Tournament Results 2017-06-06T15:14:40+00:00

Iron Horse Tournament Results

2017

2017 Horse Out of the Barn

Overall Champions
John Zaiss, Joanne Jackson, Rob Pero, Jannen Pero

1st Place Co-Ed Flight
Greg Garrison, Kathy Garrison, Grant Garrison, Russ Barnet

2nd Place Co-Ed Flight
Tory Brandt, Samantha Peters, Stephanie Joseph, Courtney Laabs

3rd Place Co-Ed Flight
Dan Averill, Laurie Averill, Carl Hemdon, Bert Hemdon

Tied 4th Place Co-Ed Flight
Kevin Linsey, Steve Ramsey, Neil Huether, Jennifer Huether

Tied 4th Place Co-Ed Flight
Scott Sanderude, Julie Sanderude, John Griffith, Shirley Griffith

1st Place Iron Flight
Paul Faganel, Andy Thompson, Eric Smith, Roland Frey

2nd Place Iron Flight
Ross Pickert, Doug Peppmeier, Nick Polumbus, John Peschel

3rd Place Iron Flight
Doug Honkamp. Dan Galvin, Greg Eaton, Carl Henzelman

1st Place Horse Flight
Stu Clark, Brian Lavergne, Gary Johnson, Eugene Doherty

2nd Place Horse Flight
Dave Brandt, Colton Behr, Mark Hilde, Andy Techmanski

3rd Place Horse Flight
Mike Warning, John Adams, Jay Latimer, Dick Hensley


2016

2016 Horse Out of the Barn
Men’s Overall

Overall Champions
Doug Honkamp
Carl Henzelman
Cheyenne Deupree
Steve Peykoff

1st Place Iron Flight
Stoney Burke
Kimberley Burke
Bob Duncan
Jamie Shennan

2nd Place Iron Flight
Dori Frye
Jeanette Cheney
Carroll Lilly
Terry Nelson

3rd Place Iron Flight
Nancy Stokes
David Stokes
Cindy LaChance
Tom LaChance

1st Place Horse Flight
Mike Levitt
Scottt Ingersoll
Eric Smith
Todd Howe

2nd Place Horse Flight
Eddie Lang
Scott Larkin
Doug Rommereim
Josh Akey

3rd Place Horse Flight
Al Schellinger
Jason Dunfee
Joel Daniher
Zane Levengood

4th Place Horse Flight
Andy Moshier
John Witt
Kevin Linsey
Lucky Loncar


2016 Ladies’ Invitational
Overall Champions
Sandy Boyce
Kathy Lycette

Flight 1- Winners
Janice Case
Allie Cantonis

Flight 2- Winners
Kathy Garrison
Maria Rosetti

Flight 1- 2nd Place
Nancy Stokes
Karen Jacobson

Flight 2- 2nd Place
Shelly Arbuckle
Carlene Callahan

Flight 1- 3rd Place
Sue Kemsley
Dee Hebert

Flight 2- 3rd Place
Nancy Suiter
Lisa Steiny


2016 Club Championship

Overall Gross Winner- Greg Hetzer
Men’s Net Flight 1- John Zaiss
Men’s Net Flight 2- Tom Carson
Ladies’ Gross Winner– Kathy Friday
Ladies’ Net Winner- Sonia Breslow

2016 The Campbell (Member-Member)
Jim Flight Champs
Matt Moran
Fred Harman

Bill Flight Champs
Greg Garrison
Bill Holl

Ladies’ “The Campbell” Champions
Nancy Stokes
Ginny Larence

Men’s “The Campbell” Champions
Mike Levitt
Paul Fagnel

Overall Gross Winner
Baker Montgomery
Neal McConnell


2016 The Roundup
Overall Champions: Wild Bill Flight
Scott Summers
Paul Guziak

Billy the Kid Flight 
Pat Hare
Kriss Meyers

John Wayne Flight
Andy Moshier
Kevin Linsay

Jesse James Flight
Joe Reger
J.R. Reger

Texas Jack Flight
Devin Frye
Dr. Brent Smith

Johnny Ringo Flight
Paul Ianniello
Terry Ianniello

Sundance Kid Flight
Bill Duvall
Clay Duvall

Arkansas Tom Flight
Don Neuman
Mike Jeha

Wyatt Earp Flight
Stu Clark
Kevin Hooke

Doc Holliday Flight
Bob Duncan
Tyler Duncan

Kid Curry Flight
Scott Strellnauer
Jim McLeod

Roy Rogers Flight
Mike Levitt
Gary Madison

Buffalo Bill Flight
Phil Capin
John Capin

Gene Autry Flight
Dennis Konopatzke
Scott Woodall


2016 Horse In the Barn
Overall Winners
Joe Reger, Greg Matthews, Greg McGowan, Dana McGowan

Open Flight
1st Flight Winners
1st: JoAnne Duncan, Peggy Christie, Kathy Dodd, Tracey Whisenand
2nd: Andy Moshier, Kevin Linsey, Neil Huether, Erik Moore

2nd Flight Winners
1st: Mike Warning, Carmen Adams, John Adams, Paul Bell
2nd: Gretchen Moore, Leslie Stimson, Cindy Stein, Karen Wilmouth

Men’s Flight Winners
1st Flight Winners
1st: Walt Barnes, Cary Tremper, Scott Wagoner, Paul Glover
2nd: Robert Douglas, Robb Voyles, Jeff Bayer, Ray Ladriere

2nd Flight Winners
1st: Rhett Parker, Andy Thompson, Eric Smith, Rolland Frey
2nd: Bob Duncan, Bob Christie, Randy Dodd, Tyler Duncan